Color Your Heart 5K Glow Walk/Run

Mount Airy, NC



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 739
Sydney Haynes
00:19:37
 6:19/mile
 18
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 245
Taylor Cockerham
00:21:10
 6:49/mile
 28
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 986
Tina Parsons
00:22:58
 7:24/mile
 37
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 993
Jason Bryant
00:18:15
 5:53/mile
 45
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 995
Christopher Martin
00:19:38
 6:19/mile
 40
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 28
Justin Atkins
00:19:42
 6:21/mile
 33
 M
 3
 

5K Female 13 and Under

 
1st
 361
Jessi Delacruz
00:24:57
 8:02/mile
 12
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 771
Chloe Johnson
00:27:07
 8:44/mile
 11
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 746
Jennifer Hernandez
00:31:34
 10:10/mile
 13
 F
 38
 

5K Male 13 and Under

 
1st
 992
Jerrell Nay
00:23:00
 7:24/mile
 12
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 917
Trace Tilley
00:23:12
 7:29/mile
 13
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 694
Jacxon Gutierrez
00:23:18
 7:30/mile
 11
 M
 17
 

5K Female 14-19

 
1st
 117
Katie Brintle
00:23:51
 7:41/mile
 15
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 690
Baylee Greenwood
00:26:02
 8:23/mile
 16
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 908
Emory Taylor
00:27:18
 8:48/mile
 14
 F
 14
 

5K Male 14-19

 
1st
 919
Adam Triplett
00:21:14
 6:50/mile
 15
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 967
Luis Ratcliff
00:23:41
 7:38/mile
 14
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 1009
Tyson Tilley
00:25:13
 8:07/mile
 14
 M
 24
 

5K Female 20-29

 
1st
 208
Jessica Cavanaugh
00:24:08
 7:47/mile
 26
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 940
Alice Wood
00:28:00
 9:01/mile
 29
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 73
Jordan Beketov
00:28:40
 9:14/mile
 25
 F
 21
 

5K Male 20-29

 
1st
 1006
Colby Chilton
00:22:05
 7:07/mile
 23
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 204
Jacob Cavanaugh
00:22:28
 7:14/mile
 20
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 203
Dyllon Cavanaugh
00:23:45
 7:39/mile
 25
 M
 20
 

5K Female 30-39

 
1st
 722
Carrie Harris
00:23:50
 7:41/mile
 34
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 973
Amanda Utt
00:26:07
 8:25/mile
 34
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 994
Kimberly Martin
00:26:19
 8:29/mile
 32
 F
 10
 

5K Male 30-39

 
1st
 941
Jonathon Wood
00:20:15
 6:31/mile
 30
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 693
Nathan Grundmann
00:20:30
 6:36/mile
 31
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 1000
Dario Saldana
00:21:04
 6:47/mile
 37
 M
 8
 

5K Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 777
Tina Johnson
00:27:10
 8:45/mile
 42
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 785
Julie King
00:28:59
 9:20/mile
 48
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 726
Shelia Hash
00:28:59
 9:20/mile
 46
 F
 23
 

5K Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 794
Lupe Luna
00:20:19
 6:33/mile
 47
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 763
Matt Ingle
00:20:36
 6:38/mile
 49
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 981
Billy Baston
00:21:08
 6:48/mile
 45
 M
 9
 

5K Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 1001
Debbie Gwynn
00:26:44
 8:37/mile
 55
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 904
Katherine Tate
00:27:24
 8:50/mile
 50
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 776
Tanya Johnson
00:28:28
 9:10/mile
 52
 F
 19
 

5K Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 920
Dana Triplett
00:26:23
 8:30/mile
 51
 M
 35
 
 
2nd
 181
Troy Bryant
00:26:23
 8:30/mile
 50
 M
 36
 
 
3rd
 897
Mark Soots
00:28:24
 9:09/mile
 53
 M
 52
 

5K Female 60 - 69

 
1st
 1013
Sarah Lawrence
00:33:18
 10:44/mile
 60
 F
 56
 
 
2nd
 737
Marie Haynes
00:37:39
 12:08/mile
 68
 F
 77
 
 
3rd
 891
Rebecca Smith
00:42:13
 13:36/mile
 60
 F
 107
 

5K Male 60 - 69

 
1st
 985
Curtis Lyons
00:25:29
 8:13/mile
 62
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 765
Tony Jarell
00:25:35
 8:14/mile
 61
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 842
Thomas Parrish
00:25:40
 8:16/mile
 61
 M
 31
 

5K Female 70+

 
1st
 849
Tommie Pendleton
00:56:40
 18:16/mile
 75
 F
 190
 
 
2nd
 872
Barbara Scott
01:01:15
 19:45/mile
 70
 F
 207
 
 
3rd
 688
Joan Graham
01:08:35
 22:07/mile
 72
 F
 220
 

5K Male 70+

 
1st
 139
Doug Brunner
00:28:34
 9:12/mile
 71
 M
 56
 
 
2nd
 792
Jim Littleton
00:28:51
 9:18/mile
 70
 M
 59
 
 
3rd
 738
Robert Haynes
00:34:13
 11:02/mile
 71
 M
 85