Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Color Your Heart Glow Walk/Run 5K
Mount Airy, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Color Your Heart 5K Glow Walk/Run
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 and Under
14-19
20-29
30-39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
274
ALISON BRYANT
00:20:34
6:37/mile
36
F
1
2nd
306
ALMA RODRIGUEZ
00:21:29
6:55/mile
14
F
2
3rd
2421
KIRSTEN MARTIN
00:22:39
7:18/mile
25
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
300
CARLOS RENJIFO
00:16:04
5:10/mile
32
M
1
2nd
2315
JASON BRYANT
00:17:16
5:33/mile
42
M
2
3rd
301
JORGE RENJIFO
00:18:27
5:56/mile
29
M
3
5K Female 13 and Under
1st
275
SAIGE HORTON
00:29:29
9:30/mile
12
F
22
2nd
2328
ABIGAIL CHEEKS
00:30:29
9:49/mile
11
F
29
3rd
255
OLIVIA WILSON
00:30:47
9:55/mile
13
F
30
5K Male 13 and Under
1st
286
NICHOLAS MONTGOMERY
00:23:18
7:30/mile
11
M
11
2nd
282
CALVIN SMITH
00:26:13
8:27/mile
9
M
20
3rd
272
GARRETT LEFTWICH
00:26:32
8:33/mile
12
M
24
5K Female 14-19
1st
287
ABBAGAIL HOOKER
00:29:31
9:31/mile
19
F
23
2nd
270
JADEN GENTRY
00:33:42
10:51/mile
16
F
45
3rd
2433
ALIYAH MOSES
00:38:51
12:31/mile
16
F
68
5K Male 14-19
1st
2361
NATHANIEL EASTER
00:21:43
7:00/mile
17
M
7
2nd
291
AUSTIN DAVIS
00:22:33
7:16/mile
16
M
9
3rd
2391
LOGAN HARRIS
00:25:09
8:06/mile
17
M
19
5K Female 20-29
1st
2491
EMILY VAUGHN
00:24:17
7:49/mile
23
F
7
2nd
2396
JESSICAN HAUSER FLINCHUM
00:25:34
8:14/mile
27
F
11
3rd
2459
LESLIE SANCHEZ
00:26:42
8:36/mile
29
F
14
5K Male 20-29
1st
2388
MATTHEW HALL
00:21:46
7:00/mile
24
M
8
2nd
2294
LUCAS BEVERLY
00:24:38
7:56/mile
20
M
16
3rd
258
CHOPPY CAWLEY
00:30:15
9:45/mile
21
M
40
5K Female 30-39
1st
294
TINA PARSONS
00:23:32
7:35/mile
34
F
4
2nd
2341
MEGHAN COLLINS
00:23:56
7:43/mile
33
F
5
3rd
2304
KHADIJA BRADDY
00:24:05
7:46/mile
30
F
6
5K Male 30-39
1st
2401
ANDREW HOWARD
00:19:53
6:24/mile
33
M
4
2nd
320
RICARDO BELLO
00:24:16
7:49/mile
33
M
14
3rd
2379
DAVID GONZALEZ
00:25:00
8:03/mile
36
M
18
5K Female 40 - 49
1st
2486
LISA THOMPSON
00:25:27
8:12/mile
47
F
10
2nd
278
BOBBIE STEED
00:28:02
9:02/mile
47
F
18
3rd
293
KELLY PADGETT
00:30:06
9:42/mile
44
F
26
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
277
RICHARD ELLIS
00:20:52
6:43/mile
48
M
5
2nd
271
KEVIN BADGETT
00:21:17
6:51/mile
42
M
6
3rd
2339
JUSTIN COLLINS
00:23:57
7:43/mile
40
M
12
5K Female 50 - 59
1st
2389
SANDRA HALSTEAD
00:31:12
10:03/mile
59
F
33
2nd
2296
CHARLOTTE BLAD
00:31:45
10:14/mile
54
F
35
3rd
2395
SARAH HAUSER
00:34:36
11:09/mile
57
F
47
5K Male 50 - 59
1st
2448
MIKE PRIVETT
00:22:58
7:24/mile
54
M
10
2nd
2385
GREG GWYNN
00:24:00
7:44/mile
54
M
13
3rd
284
TOM PARRISH
00:24:57
8:02/mile
58
M
17
5K Female 60 - 69
1st
2400
MARIE HAYNES
00:35:04
11:18/mile
65
F
50
2nd
2409
DIANE KOPKO
00:35:26
11:25/mile
62
F
51
3rd
2403
STELLA JONES
00:45:00
14:30/mile
69
F
92
5K Male 60 - 69
1st
2415
JIM LITTLETON
00:26:16
8:28/mile
67
M
21
2nd
269
DOUG BRUNNER
00:26:54
8:40/mile
68
M
26
3rd
2484
ROBERT TAYLOR
00:29:20
9:27/mile
61
M
36