Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Color Your Heart Glow Walk/Run 5K
Mount Airy, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
2016 Color Your Heart 5K Glow Walk/Run
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 and Under
14-19
20-29
30-39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
487
BETHANY CREWS
00:21:11
6:49/mile
22
F
1
2nd
293
KIRSTEN MARTIN
00:22:01
7:06/mile
26
F
2
3rd
516
PHILICIA MARION
00:23:00
7:24/mile
32
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
116
Paul Denny
00:20:27
6:35/mile
45
M
1
2nd
514
DARIO SALDONO
00:20:52
6:43/mile
35
M
2
3rd
277
CESAR LLAMAS
00:21:11
6:49/mile
41
M
3
5K Female 13 and Under
1st
414
CATHRYN STEPHENS
00:25:46
8:18/mile
12
F
9
2nd
45
Katie Brintle
00:25:56
8:21/mile
13
F
11
3rd
521
MARTINA BANAS
00:28:19
9:07/mile
10
F
18
5K Male 13 and Under
1st
435
ADAM TRIPLETT
00:24:00
7:44/mile
13
M
10
2nd
271
Garrett Leftwich
00:24:42
7:58/mile
13
M
11
3rd
100
Martin Cooke
00:25:07
8:06/mile
12
M
12
5K Female 14-19
1st
506
BAYLEE GREENWOOD
00:26:07
8:25/mile
14
F
12
2nd
413
CARRIE STEPHENS
00:26:39
8:35/mile
15
F
13
3rd
533
ALEX BOYD
00:27:34
8:53/mile
15
F
17
5K Male 14-19
1st
145
ZEKIEL EATON
00:22:50
7:21/mile
15
M
5
2nd
77
ANDREW CAVE
00:26:17
8:28/mile
15
M
18
3rd
28
JON PATRICK BLEVINS
00:30:49
9:56/mile
17
M
36
5K Female 20-29
1st
374
Ocean Rowe
00:24:17
7:49/mile
26
F
5
2nd
59
Kristin Bullin
00:27:03
8:43/mile
24
F
15
3rd
58
JAMIE BUHAGIAR
00:31:10
10:02/mile
29
F
34
5K Male 20-29
1st
183
BRIAN HARBOUR
00:28:47
9:16/mile
29
M
26
2nd
6
Steve Anderson
00:31:33
10:10/mile
23
M
41
3rd
474
RONALD WRIGHTENBERRY
00:31:36
10:11/mile
27
M
42
5K Female 30-39
1st
92
MEGHAN COLLINS
00:23:33
7:35/mile
34
F
4
2nd
529
TINA PARSONS
00:24:57
8:02/mile
35
F
6
3rd
311
NINA MENDICINO REGER
00:25:28
8:12/mile
30
F
7
5K Male 30-39
1st
517
ROBERT MARION
00:22:07
7:07/mile
34
M
4
2nd
441
STEVEN TYSINGER
00:29:18
9:26/mile
39
M
27
3rd
451
Kevin Wagner
00:29:26
9:29/mile
34
M
28
5K Female 40 - 49
1st
429
Lisa Thompson
00:26:49
8:38/mile
48
F
14
2nd
422
Kitty Tate
00:30:07
9:42/mile
48
F
23
3rd
90
Michone Coleman
00:30:29
9:49/mile
43
F
30
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
68
JON CARROLL
00:22:54
7:23/mile
47
M
6
2nd
436
DANA TRIPLETT
00:25:22
8:10/mile
49
M
14
3rd
295
DONNY MCCALL
00:26:07
8:25/mile
44
M
17
5K Female 50 - 59
1st
72
JAN CASSTEVENS
00:31:41
10:12/mile
50
F
38
2nd
324
Julia Nelson
00:33:05
10:40/mile
50
F
42
3rd
168
Kristy Greenwood
00:33:59
10:57/mile
54
F
47
5K Male 50 - 59
1st
488
JEFF NIXON
00:23:00
7:25/mile
52
M
7
2nd
513
GARY GOLDING
00:23:05
7:26/mile
50
M
8
3rd
175
Greg Gwyn
00:23:49
7:40/mile
55
M
9
5K Female 60 - 69
1st
243
BARBARA JENSEN
00:33:19
10:44/mile
62
F
43
2nd
200
Marie Haynes
00:34:56
11:16/mile
66
F
55
3rd
484
Roxann Moore
00:39:51
12:51/mile
67
F
85
5K Male 60 - 69
1st
287
WILLIE CURTIS LYON
00:25:28
8:12/mile
60
M
15
2nd
276
Jim Littleton
00:27:04
8:43/mile
68
M
21
3rd
478
DOUG BRUNNER
00:28:18
9:07/mile
69
M
24
5K Male 70+
1st
535
BUTCH VEDDER
00:57:16
18:28/mile
70
M
103