Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Color Your Heart Glow Walk/Run 5K
Mount Airy, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5K Glow Walk/Run
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 and Under
14-19
20-29
30-39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
739
Sydney Haynes
00:19:37
6:19/mile
18
F
1
2nd
245
Taylor Cockerham
00:21:10
6:49/mile
28
F
2
3rd
986
Tina Parsons
00:22:58
7:24/mile
37
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
993
Jason Bryant
00:18:15
5:53/mile
45
M
1
2nd
995
Christopher Martin
00:19:38
6:19/mile
40
M
2
3rd
28
Justin Atkins
00:19:42
6:21/mile
33
M
3
5K Female 13 and Under
1st
361
Jessi Delacruz
00:24:57
8:02/mile
12
F
7
2nd
771
Chloe Johnson
00:27:07
8:44/mile
11
F
12
3rd
746
Jennifer Hernandez
00:31:34
10:10/mile
13
F
38
5K Male 13 and Under
1st
992
Jerrell Nay
00:23:00
7:24/mile
12
M
15
2nd
917
Trace Tilley
00:23:12
7:29/mile
13
M
16
3rd
694
Jacxon Gutierrez
00:23:18
7:30/mile
11
M
17
5K Female 14-19
1st
117
Katie Brintle
00:23:51
7:41/mile
15
F
5
2nd
690
Baylee Greenwood
00:26:02
8:23/mile
16
F
8
3rd
908
Emory Taylor
00:27:18
8:48/mile
14
F
14
5K Male 14-19
1st
919
Adam Triplett
00:21:14
6:50/mile
15
M
10
2nd
967
Luis Ratcliff
00:23:41
7:38/mile
14
M
19
3rd
1009
Tyson Tilley
00:25:13
8:07/mile
14
M
24
5K Female 20-29
1st
208
Jessica Cavanaugh
00:24:08
7:47/mile
26
F
6
2nd
940
Alice Wood
00:28:00
9:01/mile
29
F
17
3rd
73
Jordan Beketov
00:28:40
9:14/mile
25
F
21
5K Male 20-29
1st
1006
Colby Chilton
00:22:05
7:07/mile
23
M
11
2nd
204
Jacob Cavanaugh
00:22:28
7:14/mile
20
M
13
3rd
203
Dyllon Cavanaugh
00:23:45
7:39/mile
25
M
20
5K Female 30-39
1st
722
Carrie Harris
00:23:50
7:41/mile
34
F
4
2nd
973
Amanda Utt
00:26:07
8:25/mile
34
F
9
3rd
994
Kimberly Martin
00:26:19
8:29/mile
32
F
10
5K Male 30-39
1st
941
Jonathon Wood
00:20:15
6:31/mile
30
M
4
2nd
693
Nathan Grundmann
00:20:30
6:36/mile
31
M
6
3rd
1000
Dario Saldana
00:21:04
6:47/mile
37
M
8
5K Female 40 - 49
1st
777
Tina Johnson
00:27:10
8:45/mile
42
F
13
2nd
785
Julie King
00:28:59
9:20/mile
48
F
22
3rd
726
Shelia Hash
00:28:59
9:20/mile
46
F
23
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
794
Lupe Luna
00:20:19
6:33/mile
47
M
5
2nd
763
Matt Ingle
00:20:36
6:38/mile
49
M
7
3rd
981
Billy Baston
00:21:08
6:48/mile
45
M
9
5K Female 50 - 59
1st
1001
Debbie Gwynn
00:26:44
8:37/mile
55
F
11
2nd
904
Katherine Tate
00:27:24
8:50/mile
50
F
16
3rd
776
Tanya Johnson
00:28:28
9:10/mile
52
F
19
5K Male 50 - 59
1st
920
Dana Triplett
00:26:23
8:30/mile
51
M
35
2nd
181
Troy Bryant
00:26:23
8:30/mile
50
M
36
3rd
897
Mark Soots
00:28:24
9:09/mile
53
M
52
5K Female 60 - 69
1st
1013
Sarah Lawrence
00:33:18
10:44/mile
60
F
56
2nd
737
Marie Haynes
00:37:39
12:08/mile
68
F
77
3rd
891
Rebecca Smith
00:42:13
13:36/mile
60
F
107
5K Male 60 - 69
1st
985
Curtis Lyons
00:25:29
8:13/mile
62
M
29
2nd
765
Tony Jarell
00:25:35
8:14/mile
61
M
30
3rd
842
Thomas Parrish
00:25:40
8:16/mile
61
M
31
5K Female 70+
1st
849
Tommie Pendleton
00:56:40
18:16/mile
75
F
190
2nd
872
Barbara Scott
01:01:15
19:45/mile
70
F
207
3rd
688
Joan Graham
01:08:35
22:07/mile
72
F
220
5K Male 70+
1st
139
Doug Brunner
00:28:34
9:12/mile
71
M
56
2nd
792
Jim Littleton
00:28:51
9:18/mile
70
M
59
3rd
738
Robert Haynes
00:34:13
11:02/mile
71
M
85