Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Color Your Heart Glow Walk/Run 5K
Mount Airy, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5K Glow Walk/Run
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 and Under
14-19
20-29
30-39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
2160
Melanie Shur
00:24:51.9
8:01/mile
21
F
1
2nd
124
Jessica Cavanaugh
00:25:11.5
8:07/mile
27
F
2
3rd
270
Debbie Gwynn
00:26:10.2
8:26/mile
56
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
2165
Jonathon Wood
00:20:27.9
6:36/mile
31
M
1
2nd
2382
Dario Saldana
00:20:47.4
6:42/mile
38
M
2
3rd
200
Leo Rivera
00:20:48.2
6:42/mile
44
M
3
5K Female 13 and Under
1st
408
Ivy Toney
00:27:43.5
8:56/mile
12
F
5
2nd
383
Cambrey Newman
00:27:57.1
9:01/mile
7
F
7
3rd
2384
Ella Priddy
00:28:34.2
9:12/mile
12
F
14
5K Male 13 and Under
1st
2156
Caden Ratcliff
00:22:26.9
7:14/mile
12
M
6
2nd
144
Braylen George
00:22:29.6
7:15/mile
9
M
7
3rd
382
Jerrell Nay
00:22:46.1
7:20/mile
13
M
8
5K Female 14-19
1st
201
Michelle Rosalino
00:28:03.5
9:03/mile
14
F
10
2nd
292
Vanessa Mabe
00:29:05.5
9:23/mile
15
F
18
3rd
259
Katie Brintle
00:35:04.4
11:18/mile
16
F
44
5K Male 14-19
1st
428
Gabriel Melton
00:26:55.2
8:41/mile
15
M
18
2nd
105
Dylan Bedwell
00:28:05.3
9:03/mile
15
M
27
3rd
379
Zeke Moore
00:35:07.5
11:19/mile
14
M
47
5K Female 20-29
1st
106
Lauren Biesemeyer
00:33:54.8
10:56/mile
24
F
39
2nd
329
Kristi Bryant
00:35:50.4
11:33/mile
27
F
46
3rd
218
Alexis Webb
00:36:09.1
11:39/mile
22
F
49
5K Male 20-29
1st
122
Dyllon Cavanaugh
00:22:17.3
7:11/mile
26
M
5
2nd
123
Jacob Cavanaugh
00:22:46.7
7:20/mile
21
M
9
3rd
194
Drew Nowlin
00:25:58.8
8:22/mile
29
M
15
5K Female 30-39
1st
202
Leslie Sanchez
00:27:02.3
8:43/mile
33
F
4
2nd
220
Sidney Worden
00:27:47.9
8:58/mile
35
F
6
3rd
210
Mandy Shumate
00:28:01.8
9:02/mile
32
F
8
5K Male 30-39
1st
121
Jesse Campbell
00:25:52.3
8:20/mile
33
M
14
2nd
149
Frank Goulas
00:30:03.4
9:41/mile
39
M
31
3rd
222
Brian Easter
00:35:06.1
11:19/mile
39
M
46
5K Female 40 - 49
1st
155
Shelia Hash
00:28:09.4
9:04/mile
47
F
11
2nd
166
Tina Johnson
00:28:24.3
9:09/mile
43
F
12
3rd
192
Torri Nichols
00:28:32.9
9:12/mile
41
F
13
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
151
Anthony Harris
00:21:48.7
7:02/mile
40
M
4
2nd
256
Gregg Faw
00:27:01.1
8:42/mile
45
M
20
3rd
2142
Jimmy Selba
00:28:01.8
9:02/mile
41
M
26
5K Female 50 - 59
1st
165
Tanya Johnson
00:29:43.3
9:35/mile
53
F
22
2nd
132
April Delacruz
00:30:54.9
9:58/mile
51
F
30
3rd
139
Robin Edwards
00:32:25.7
10:27/mile
56
F
36
5K Male 50 - 59
1st
215
Dana Triplett
00:27:08.4
8:45/mile
52
M
21
2nd
209
Greg Shores
00:33:07.2
10:41/mile
53
M
41
3rd
158
Gary Haynes
00:36:55.1
11:54/mile
59
M
56
5K Female 60 - 69
1st
159
Marie Haynes
00:33:59.8
10:58/mile
69
F
40
2nd
163
Jackie Howard
00:44:08.3
14:14/mile
62
F
81
3rd
129
Denise Davis
00:47:19.9
15:16/mile
63
F
98
5K Male 60 - 69
1st
196
Thomas Parrish
00:25:49.0
8:19/mile
62
M
13
2nd
2381
Curtis Lyon
00:27:33.0
8:53/mile
63
M
22
3rd
101
Phillip ?
00:32:07.6
10:21/mile
60
M
38
5K Male 70+
1st
277
Jim Littleton
00:28:17.1
9:07/mile
71
M
28
2nd
141
Hobert Freeman
00:30:08.9
9:43/mile
70
M
32
3rd
117
Doug Brunner
00:31:03.6
10:01/mile
72
M
36