Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Color Your Heart Glow Walk/Run 5K
Mount Airy, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Color Your Heart 5K Glow Walk/Run
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 and Under
14-19
20-29
30-39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
663
KIRSTEN MARTIN
00:22:08
7:08/mile
27
F
1
2nd
534
KHADIJA BRADDY
00:24:18
7:50/mile
32
F
2
3rd
1060
BAYLEE GREENWOOD
00:25:04
8:04/mile
15
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
1081
KENDALL HAYNES
00:18:19
5:54/mile
23
M
1
2nd
695
LANDON NOWLIN
00:20:27
6:35/mile
40
M
2
3rd
934
justin atkins
00:20:30
6:36/mile
32
M
3
5K Female 13 and Under
1st
1002
CATHRYN STEPHENS
00:28:36
9:13/mile
13
F
12
2nd
906
Ella Harmon
00:29:50
9:37/mile
13
F
17
3rd
1079
CARLIE UTT
00:30:18
9:46/mile
10
F
20
5K Male 13 and Under
1st
948
dylan tilley
00:23:08
7:27/mile
13
M
12
2nd
683
GRACESON MUCKLER
00:23:12
7:28/mile
13
M
13
3rd
933
AARON MARSHALL
00:23:39
7:37/mile
12
M
15
5K Female 14-19
1st
954
jesse law
00:25:28
8:12/mile
15
F
6
2nd
1001
CARRIE STEPHENS
00:28:43
9:15/mile
16
F
13
3rd
532
CYDNEY BOYER
00:31:54
10:17/mile
15
F
31
5K Male 14-19
1st
884
MATTHEW WHITE
00:21:04
6:47/mile
16
M
4
2nd
937
adam triplett
00:21:55
7:04/mile
14
M
5
3rd
702
ISAI PEREZ
00:22:54
7:22/mile
19
M
10
5K Female 20-29
1st
915
HANNAH HAMPTON
00:25:10
8:06/mile
29
F
5
2nd
672
JENNIFER MEREDITH
00:26:15
8:27/mile
29
F
8
3rd
552
JESSICA CAVANAUGH
00:28:46
9:16/mile
25
F
14
5K Male 20-29
1st
1089
CASEY KOPP
00:25:11
8:07/mile
23
M
21
2nd
936
DUSTIN EASTER
00:26:33
8:33/mile
21
M
31
3rd
1012
TOMMY TESTERMAN
00:27:19
8:48/mile
27
M
35
5K Female 30-39
1st
878
Amanda Utt
00:25:09
8:06/mile
33
F
4
2nd
953
lucretia lawson
00:25:28
8:12/mile
31
F
7
3rd
566
JODI COX
00:27:12
8:46/mile
34
F
10
5K Male 30-39
1st
962
dario saldana
00:21:57
7:04/mile
36
M
6
2nd
738
NATHAN SMITH
00:22:01
7:06/mile
32
M
7
3rd
877
Richard Utt
00:23:30
7:34/mile
32
M
14
5K Female 40 - 49
1st
1056
MICHONE COLEMAN
00:29:55
9:38/mile
44
F
18
2nd
572
JULIE DAVIS
00:30:51
9:56/mile
46
F
23
3rd
645
TINA JOHNSON
00:30:53
9:57/mile
41
F
25
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
1019
CASEY VEDDER
00:22:07
7:07/mile
43
M
8
2nd
897
TODD GAMMONS
00:23:08
7:27/mile
47
M
11
3rd
536
MACK BROOKS
00:26:10
8:26/mile
43
M
28
5K Female 50 - 59
1st
1066
DEBBIE GWYNN
00:26:47
8:38/mile
54
F
9
2nd
550
JAN CASSTEVENS
00:30:05
9:42/mile
51
F
19
3rd
907
DEBBIE WATSON
00:34:18
11:03/mile
55
F
40
5K Male 50 - 59
1st
602
GARY GOLDING
00:22:38
7:17/mile
52
M
9
2nd
945
carlos taylor
00:25:43
8:17/mile
52
M
25
3rd
939
dana triplett
00:26:10
8:26/mile
50
M
27
5K Female 60 - 69
1st
625
MARIE HAYNES
00:34:22
11:05/mile
67
F
43
2nd
528
DIANE BLOSSOM
00:47:38
15:21/mile
66
F
110
3rd
1076
JOETTE REAVES
00:48:25
15:36/mile
60
F
111
5K Male 60 - 69
1st
935
CURTIS LYON
00:25:32
8:14/mile
61
M
23
2nd
698
THOMAS PARRISH
00:25:34
8:14/mile
60
M
24
3rd
642
TONY JARRELL
00:25:48
8:19/mile
60
M
26
5K Female 70+
1st
1075
Tommie Pendleton
00:56:21
18:10/mile
74
F
180
5K Male 70+
1st
879
Douglas Brunner
00:30:55
9:58/mile
70
M
57
2nd
913
RON HANSON
00:31:40
10:12/mile
73
M
59
3rd
627
PETE HAYNES
00:39:33
12:45/mile
70
M
81